pdf

QSFP-40G-SR4

  • 1星
  • 日期: 2018-06-26
  • 大小: 882.31KB
  • 所需积分:2分
  • 下载次数:0
  • favicon收藏
  • rep举报
  • 分享
  • free评论
标签: 光模块

光模块(optical module)由光电子器件、功能电路和光接口等组成,光电子器件包括发射和接收两部分。简单的说,光模块的作用就是光电转换,发送端把电信号转换成光信号,通过光纤传送后,接收端再把光信号转换成电信号。

4通道 光模块使用说明,电子手册

文档内容节选

北亿纤通科技有限公司 FTONE GROUP 集团旗下 Features Ftone Networks QSFP SR4 QSFP40GSR4xx 4 channels fullduplex transceiver modules Transmission data rate up to 105Gbps per channel 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array 4 channels PIN photo detector array Low power consumption 15W Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber MMFand 150m on OM4 MMF Single MPO connector receptacle Builtin digital diagnostic functions Operating case temperature Standard 0 to 70C Industrial 40......

北亿纤通科技有限公司 F-TONE GROUP 集团旗下 Features F-tone Networks QSFP+ SR4 QSFP-40G-SR4xx  4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules  Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel  4 channels 850nm VCSEL array  4 channels PIN photo detector array  Low power consumption <1.5W  Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor  Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF  Single MPO connector receptacle  Built-in digital diagnostic functions  Operating case temperature Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C  3.3V power supply voltage  RoHS 6 compliant(lead free) Applications  40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet  Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections  Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications  Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications  Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR Description The F-tone Networks Technologies QSFP-40G-SR4xx is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 100 m using OM3 fiber or 150 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates F-tone Networks Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. Tel :+86-28-85255257-812 Add :No.3,Run Xin Incubation Park,High-tech District,Chengdu,Sichuan,China Web :http://www.f-tone.com Email :sales@f-tone.com Fax:+86-28-85977702 V 3.03 2011-06-22 1 /13 Page 北亿纤通科技有限公司 F-TONE GROUP 集团旗下 Figure1. Module Block Diagram QSFP+ SR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver. VCSEL and PIN array package is key technique, through I2C system can contact with module. Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Supply Voltage Input Voltage Storage Temperature Case Operating Temperature Humidity(non-condensing) Symbol Vcc Vin Tst Top Rh Recommended Operating Conditions Symbol Parameter Supply Voltage Operating Case temperature Data Rate Per Lane Humidity Power Dissipation Fiber Bend Radius Vcc Tca fd Rh Pm Rb Min -0.3 -0.3 -20 0 5 Max 3.6 Vcc+0.3 85 70 95 Min 3.13 0 5 3 Typical 3.3 10.3 Max 3.47 70 10.5 (1) 85 1.5 Unit V V ºC ºC % Unit V ºC Gbps % W cm Tel :+86-28-85255257-812 Add :No.3,Run Xin Incubation Park,High-tech District,Chengdu,Sichuan,China Web :http://www.f-tone.com Email :sales@f-tone.com Fax:+86-28-85977702 V 3.03 2011-06-22 2 /13 Page 北亿纤通科技有限公司 F-TONE GROUP 集团旗下 Note: 1.Up to 12.5 Gb/s may be supported. Electrical Specifications Parameter Symbol Differential input impedance Differential Output impedance Differential input voltage amplitude Differential output voltage amplitude aAmplitude Skew Bit Error Rate Input Logic Level High Input Logic Level Low Output Logic Level High Output Logic Level Low Zin Zout ΔVin ΔVout Sw BER VIH VIL VOH VOL Min 90 90 300 500 2.0 0 VCC-0.5 0 Typical 100 100 Max 110 110 1100 800 300 E-12 VCC 0.8 VCC 0.4 Unit ohm ohm mVp-p mVp-p ps V V V V Note: 1. BER=10^-12; PRBS 2^31-1@10.3125Gbps. 2. Differential input voltage amplitude is measured between TxnP and TxnN. 3. Differential output voltage amplitude is measured between RxnP and RxnN. Optical Characteristics Table 3 - Optical Characteristics Parameter Symbol Centre Wavelength RMS spectral width Average launch power, each lane Difference in launch power between any two lanes (OMA) Extinction Ratio Peak power, each lane ransmitter and dispersion penalty (TDP), each lane λc ∆λ Pout ER TDP Average launch power of OFF transmitter, each lane Eye Mask coordinates: X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3 Centre Wavelength λc Min Transmitter Typical Max Unit Notes 840 - -7.5 3 850 - - - 860 0.65 2.5 4 - 4 3.5 -30 nm nm dBm dB dB dBm dB dB - - - - - - - - SPECIFICATION VALUES 0.23, 0.34, 0.43, 0.27, 0.35, 0.4 Receiver 840 850 Hit Ratio = 5x10-5 860 nm - Tel :+86-28-85255257-812 Add :No.3,Run Xin Incubation Park,High-tech District,Chengdu,Sichuan,China Web :http://www.f-tone.com Email :sales@f-tone.com Fax:+86-28-85977702 V 3.03 2011-06-22 3 /13 Page 北亿纤通科技有限公司 F-TONE GROUP 集团旗下 Stressed receiver sensitivity in OMA Maximum Average power at receiver , each lane Minimum Average power at input, each lane receiver , each lane Receiver Reflectance Peak power, each lane LOS Assert LOS De-Assert – OMA LOS Hysteresis Note: -30 0.5 1.Measured with conformance test signal at TP3 for BER = 10e-12 -5.4 2.4 -9.5 -12 4 -7.5 dBm dBm dBm dB dBm dBm dBm dB 1 - - - - - - Logic CML-I CML-I CML-I CML-I LVTTL-I LVTTL-I Pin Descriptions Pin 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 LVCMOS-I LVCMOS-I/O CML-O CML-O CML-O CML-O CML-O CML-O CML-O CML-O Symbol GND Tx2- Tx2+ GND Tx4- Tx4+ GND MODSEIL ResetL VCCRx SCL SDA GND RX3+ RX3- GND RX1+ RX1- GND GND RX2- RX2+ GND RX4- RX4+ Name/Description Module Ground Transmitter inverted data input Transmitter non-inverted data input Module Ground Transmitter inverted data input Transmitter non-inverted data input Module Ground Module Select Module Reset +3.3v Receiver Power Supply 2-wire Serial interface clock 2-wire Serial interface data Module Ground Receiver non-inverted data output Receiver inverted data output Module Ground Receiver non-inverted data output Receiver inverted data output Module Ground Module Ground Receiver inverted data output Receiver non-inverted data output Module Ground Receiver inverted data output Receiver non-inverted data output Ref. 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 Tel :+86-28-85255257-812 Add :No.3,Run Xin Incubation Park,High-tech District,Chengdu,Sichuan,China Web :http://www.f-tone.com Email :sales@f-tone.com Fax:+86-28-85977702 V 3.03 2011-06-22 4 /13 Page 北亿纤通科技有限公司 F-TONE GROUP 集团旗下 Module Ground +3.3v Transmitter Power Supply LVTTL-O LVTTL-O LVTTL-I GND ModPrsL IntL VCCTx VCC1 LPMode Module Present, internal pulled down to GND Interrupt output, should be pulled up on host board 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 Notes: 1. Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module. 2. Open collector; should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10k ohms on host board to a voltage between 3.15Vand 3.6V. +3.3v Power Supply Low Power Mode Module Ground GND Tx3+ Tx3- GND Tx1+ Tx1- GND CML-I CML-I CML-I CML-I Transmitter non-inverted data input Transmitter inverted data input Transmitter non-inverted data input Transmitter inverted data input Module Ground Module Ground 1 2 2 1 1 1 Figure2. Electrical Pin-out Details ModSelL Pin The ModSelL is an input pin. When held low by the host, the module responds to 2-wire serial communication commands. The ModSelL allows the use of multiple QSFP modules on a single 2-wire interface bus. When the ModSelL is “High”, the module will not respond to any 2-wire interface communication from the host. ModSelL has an internal pull-up in the module. ResetL Pin Reset. LPMode_Reset has an internal pull-up in the module. A low level on the ResetL pin for longer than the Tel :+86-28-85255257-812 Add :No.3,Run Xin Incubation Park,High-tech District,Chengdu,Sichuan,China Web :http://www.f-tone.com Email :sales@f-tone.com Fax:+86-28-85977702 V 3.03 2011-06-22 5 /13 Page
更多简介内容

推荐帖子

Qorvo宽带接入 CATV 和 FTTH 产品选型指南
    Qorvo 为高要求的混合式光纤同轴 (HFC) 和宽带应用提供领先技术和全面的产品解决方案。Qorvo 的宽带产品组合包括采用业界标准 SOT115J 封装和多芯片模块 (MCMs) 的高功率放大器,低功率 MMICs 和控制产品。这些产品专为 HFC 头端,CMTS,光纤节点以及支持 DOCSIS® 标准的分布式架构而设计,可采用各种不同的配置,如深度光纤,节点分裂,远程 PHY,全双
Jacktang RF/无线
纯干货!超全BLDC电机控制总结!
BLDC电机控制算法   无刷电机属于自换流型(自我方向转换),因此控制起来更加复杂。 BLDC电机控制要求了解电机进行整流转向的转子位置和机制。对于闭环速度控制,有两个附加要求
eric_wang 电机驱动控制(Motor Control)
TMS320DM8148浮点DSP C674x + ARM Cortex-A8RGMIICAN总线接口
处理器 2.1 DM8148 TI TMS320DM8148是一款高性能嵌入式32位工业级ARM Cortex-A8+DSP C674x处理器。拥有多种工业接口资源,以下是DM8148 CPU资源框图: CAN总线接口 此开发板搭载有两个CAN总线接口:CAN0和CAN1。CON17和CON18为对应接线端子,使用电镀隔离的隔离式芯片ISO1050作为CAN转发器,接口
灞波儿奔 DSP 与 ARM 处理器
基于BQ40z80的电量计电路设计原则
1.介绍         BQ40z80是完全集成的2-7节锂离子或锂聚合物电池管理芯片,采用已获专利的Impedance Track™技术,具备电流、电压和温度等全面的可编程保护功能。其硬件电路设计主要分为三个部分:主电流回路模块、电量计模块和保护模块。 2.主电流回路         主电流回路即指在电量计的控制下对电池进行充电、放电的电流回路。当充电时,该回路的电流从PACK+
qwqwqw2088 模拟与混合信号
常见的过电压保护器件
本帖最后由 langtuodianzi 于 2020-8-7 16:49 编辑 对于电路保护,有多种过电压保护元件可用,包括陶瓷气体放电管(GDT)、半导体放电管(TSS)和瞬态电压抑制(TVS)二极管。             气体放电管   气体放电管由相互隔开的一对冷阴板组成,该冷阴板封装在充有一定惰性气体(氩气和氖气)的玻
langtuodianzi 分立器件
直流电源的特性
    今天为大家说一下直流电源的特性,像是干电池、蓄电池、直流发电机等。直流电源是通过其他形式的能量转化成直流电供给给电路,能够持续的维持电流的恒动。 (1)直流电源的输出范围及特性    矩形电源、双矩形电源(工作区域扩大)、自动量程电源(在电流及电压的输出范围内有着最大的功率的输出能力,就好比一个电源取代多个电源)。 (2)直流电源的输出噪声     在直
苏州美恩斯 LED专区

评论

登录/注册

意见反馈

求资源

回顶部

datasheet推荐 换一换

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版 版权声明

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved
$(function(){ var appid = $(".select li a").data("channel"); $(".select li a").click(function(){ var appid = $(this).data("channel"); $('.select dt').html($(this).html()); $('#channel').val(appid); }) })